Winners

The winner from Series Two of the Genesis G80 luxury sedan valued at up to $80,000 is Neville Abbott of Kurri Golf Club. Congratulations Neville!

The winner from Series One of the Genesis G70 luxury sedan valued at up to $58,000 is Ken Walker of Twin Towns/Banora. Congratulations Ken!

Month 3 - State Collapse

Northern Territory:

A Grade: Lindsay Heaver, Alice Springs GC (72,345 pts)
B Grade: Peter Hendry, Palmerston GC (41,893 pts)
C Grade: Judy Major, Darwin GC (39,267 pts)

NSW/ACT:

A Grade: Oliver Poate, Bayview GC (144,580 pts)
B Grade: Gregory Farrar, Cabramatta GC (99,748 pts)
C Grade: Minhye Kim, Ryde Parramatta GC (110,441 pts)

Queensland:

A Grade: Jim Rogers, Maroochy River GC (143,137 pts)
B Grade: Craig Botting, Maryborough GC (122,079 pts)
C Grade: Graham Black, Beerwah (97,156 pts)

South Australia:

A Grade: Marc Dolphin, Flagstaff Hill GC (141,825 pts)
B Grade: Deane Brock, AstonHillsMtBarker (114,966 pts)
C Grade: John Yeates, Mt Osmond GC (79,626 pts)

Tasmania:

A Grade: Paul Vaughan, Tasmania GC (110,575 pts)
B Grade: Ian Painting, Riverside GC (81,301 pts)
C Grade: Alison Henty, Riverside GC (71,260 pts)

Victoria:

A Grade: James Moon, Sandhurst Club (140,614 pts)
B Grade: Hiro Nakayama, PKCGC (129,535 pts)
C Grade: Colin Stabb, Rosanna GC (102,609 pts)

Western Australia:

A Grade: Bruce Scrimshaw, Melville Glades GC (115,146 pts)
B Grade: Patrick Mchugh, Melville Glades GC (105,059 pts)
C Grade: Brian Milburn, Chequers GC (100,482 pts)

Month 3 - National Collapse

First Place: 

A Grade: Oliver Poate, Bayview GC (144,580 pts)
B Grade: Hiro Nakayama, PKCGC (129,535 pts)
C Grade: Minhye Kim, Ryde Parramatta GC (110,441 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Jim Rogers, Maroochy River GC (143,137 pts)
B Grade: Craig Botting, Maryborough GC (122,079 pts)
C Grade: Colin Stabb, Rosanna GC (102,609 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Marc Dolphin, Flagstaff Hill GC (141,825 pts)
B Grade: Deane Brock, AstonHillsMtBarker (114,966 pts)
C Grade: Les Williams, Nelson Bay GC (101,020 pts)

Month 2 - State Expand

Northern Territory:

A Grade: Susan Mcwilliam, Darwin GC (78,559 pts)
B Grade: Aire Phommachanh, Darwin GC (49,244 pts)
C Grade: Stephen Marcus, Katherine GC (61,371 pts)

NSW/ACT:

A Grade: John Kang, Ryde Parramatta GC (113,071 pts)
B Grade: Alexander Wotton, Coolangatta TH GC (126,581 pts)
C Grade: Jason Sargeant, Mollymook GC (144,737 pts)

Queensland:

A Grade: Robin Tonks, Cairns GC (135,405 pts)
B Grade: Peter Lowry, Yeppoon GC (113,130 pts)
C Grade: Joe Klasan, Surfers Paradise (121,040 pts)

South Australia:

A Grade: Liam Georgiadis, Grange GC (91,923 pts)
B Grade: Jeff Downs, West Lakes GC (95,061 pts)
C Grade: James Steele, Grange GC (98,032 pts)

Tasmania:

A Grade: Luveni Proud, Devonport GC (95,568 pts)
B Grade: Michael Lynch, Richmond GC (90,048 pts)
C Grade: Allison Crerar, Launceston GC (69,138 pts)

Victoria:

A Grade: Domenic Luca, Rosanna GC (139,330 pts)
B Grade: Brian Tollkuhn, Pakenham GC (101,551 pts)
C Grade: Ferdi Bergamin, Mildura GC (92,999 pts)

Western Australia:

A Grade: Alec Docherty, Esperance GC (135,740 pts)
B Grade: Chris Stokes, Pink Lake CC (115,476 pts)
C Grade: Peta Tearle, Busselton GC (113,086 pts)

Month 2 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Domenic Luca, Rosanna GC (139,330 pts)
B Grade: Alexander Wotton, Coolangatta TH GC (126,581 pts)
C Grade: Jason Sargeant, Mollymook GC (144,737 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Alec Docherty, Esperance GC (135,740 pts)
B Grade: Bryan Mullan, Windsor CC (123,327 pts)
C Grade: Joe Klasan, Surfers Paradise (121,040 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Robin Tonks, Cairns GC (135,405 pts)
B Grade: John Dixon, Bayview GC (120,494 pts)
C Grade: Elizabeth  Sung, North Ryde GC (120,043 pts)

Month 1 - State Expand

Northern Territory:

A Grade: Peter Hargreaves, Darwin GC (98,989 pts)
B Grade: John Hancock, Darwin GC (68,622 pts)
C Grade: Bailey Hume, Palmerston GC (82,535 pts)

NSW/ACT:

A Grade: Ivan Buckley, Elanora CC (126,168 pts)
B Grade: Rob Duckworth, Massey Park GC (122,190 pts)
C Grade: John Kang, Ryde Parramatta GC (155,006 pts)

Queensland:

A Grade: Graeme  Coleman, Hervey Bay GCC (110,352 pts)
B Grade: Bruce Bailey, Black Springs GC (125,383 pts)
C Grade: Wayne Harlum, Hervey Bay GCC (160,958 pts)

South Australia:

A Grade: Craig Roberts, Westward HO GC (136,361 pts)
B Grade: Duncan Stewart, North Adelaide GC (108,707 pts)
C Grade: Michael Taylor, Loxton GC (101,992 pts)

Tasmania:

A Grade: Kevin Broomhall, Riverside GC (126,300 pts)
B Grade: Peter Peterson, New Town Bay GC (86,181 pts)
C Grade: Peter O'Keefe, Iron Pot GC (122,478 pts)

Victoria:

A Grade: Neil Box, Heidelberg GC (132,216 pts)
B Grade: Mark Taylor, Rosebud CC (111,958 pts)
C Grade: Cheralene Matthews, Green Acres GC (98,928 pts)

Western Australia:

A Grade: Bernie O'Shea, Lakelands CC (96,940 pts)
B Grade: Delnaz Roussilhes, Joondalup CC (87,816 pts)
C Grade: Mitchell Boorn, Lakelands CC (116,960 pts)

Month 1 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Wayne Harlum, Hervey Bay GCC (160,958 pts)
B Grade: Craig Roberts, Westward HO GC (136,361 pts)
C Grade: Ivan Buckley, Elanora CC (126,168 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: John Kang, Ryde Parramatta GC (155,006 pts)
B Grade: Kevin Broomhall, Riverside GC (126,300 pts)
C Grade: Bruce Bailey, Black Springs GC (125,383 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Keith Horne, Maroochy River GC (134,296 pts)
B Grade: Rob Duckworth, Massey Park GC (122,190 pts)
C Grade: Zelik Diamant, Russell Vale GC (115,733 pts)

Week 15 - Club Collapse

Week 15 - National Collapse

First Place: 

A Grade: Clark Randrup, WA GC (35,291 pts)
B Grade: Steve Nitschke, Federal GC (37,371 pts)
C Grade: John Masullo, Gungahlin Lakes (40,350 pts)

Second Place:

A Grade: Aiman Chahl, Concord GC (30,613 pts)
B Grade: Geoff Wright, Cromer GC (35,135 pts)
C Grade: Bruce Brown, Kew GC (35,415 pts)

Third Place:

A Grade: Nick Hueso, Capital Public GC (30,399 pts)
B Grade: Chris Kalogirou, Woodlands GC (34,482 pts)
C Grade: Dan Fitzpatrick, Mandurah CC (32,752 pts)

Week 14 - Club Expand

Week 14 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Dougal Golden, Toowoomba GC (30,445 pts)
B Grade: Chris Beale, Keysborough GC (36,987 pts)
C Grade: Christine Algie, Bargara GC (35,525 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Gary Mclean, Links Hope Is GC (30,406 pts)
B Grade: Peter Hale, Liverpool GC (33,373 pts)
C Grade: Barry Morgan, Churchill Park GC (32,850 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Graham Edwards, Cardwell GC (30,287 pts)
B Grade: Nola Stacey, East Geelong GC (32,971 pts)
C Grade: Donald Mc Christie, Bacchus Marsh GC (31,808 pts)

Week 13 - Club Expand

Week 13 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Chinda Sourivong, Mornington GC (35,099 pts)
B Grade: Gordon Common, Wentworth GC (32,708 pts)
C Grade: Lynton Guy, Wantima GC (38,132 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Ken Hurnall, Chalambar GC (31,473 pts)
B Grade: Allen Utting, Grange GC (31,928 pts)
C Grade: Tony Martin, Avondale GC (37,486 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Jack Mackenzie, Medway GC (30,711 pts)
B Grade: Peter Haworth, Everglades CC (31,430 pts)
C Grade: Scott Nicholas, Twin Waters GC (35,445 pts)

Week 12 - Club Expand

Week 12 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Craig Walker, Royal Perth GC (41,603 pts)
B Grade: Peter O'Brien, Box Hill GC (33,311 pts)
C Grade: Marian Mckenzie, Warrnambool GC (35,227 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Kevin Hitchen, Dunheved GC Ltd (39,681 pts)
B Grade: John Pardoe, Cottesloe GC (32,587 pts)
C Grade: Karen Jenkins, Warrnambool GC (35,134 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Martin O'Meara, PKCGC (36,416 pts)
B Grade: Mark Plunkett, Port Macquarie GC (32,015 pts)
C Grade: Graham Day, Burleigh GC (32,984 pts)

Week 11 - Club Expand

Week 11 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Peter Bendeich, Kareela GC (36,511 pts)
B Grade: David Gentles, Links Shell Cove (35,332 pts)
C Grade: William Tubman, Pennant Hills GC (39,386 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Dion Rendall, WA GC (32,286 pts)
B Grade: Greg Mackenzie, Links Shell Cove (34,433 pts)
C Grade: Alan Wilson, Strathallan GC (32,337 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Bob Orth, Elanora CC (31,623 pts)
B Grade: Craig Jennings, Port Macquarie GC (32,417 pts)
C Grade: Douglass Hughes, Campbelltown GC (32,102 pts)

Week 10 - Club Expand

Week 10 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Darren Golder, Gordonvale GC (36,039 pts)
B Grade: Phillip Whiting, PKCGC (39,771 pts)
C Grade: Adam Hollard, West Lakes GC (37,805 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Robert Howe, Royal Perth GC (35,234 pts)
B Grade: Michael Andrews, Redcliffe GC (34,236 pts)
C Grade: Patricia Page, Aston Hills MtBarker (34,749 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Ross Aslanis, Massey Park GC (34,475 pts)
B Grade: Harry Timmermans, Cobden GC Inc (34,219 pts)
C Grade: Margaret Smith, Cottesloe GC (33,457 pts)

Week 9 - Club Expand

Week 9 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Peter Groves, Royal Canberra GC (39,774 pts)
B Grade: Garry Christian, Byron Bay GC (36,219 pts)
C Grade: Riki Hopkinson, Bacchus Marsh GC (35,028 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Kow Chen, Yowani CC (34,557 pts)
B Grade: David Howard, Riversdale GC (33,992 pts)
C Grade: Les Sullivan, Kareela GC (34,825 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Michael Elliott, Federal GC (32,678 pts)
B Grade: Chris Coleman, City GC (33,932 pts)
C Grade: Carole Buik, Royal Adelaide GC (34,284 pts)

Week 8 - Club Expand

Week 8 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: David Campbell, Huntingdale GC (30,454 pts)
B Grade: Chris Hayward, South Lakes GC (37,168 pts)
C Grade: James Steele, Grange GC (34,815 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Tim Robe, Kingaroy GC (30,082 pts)
B Grade: Steve Nicholson, Kareela GC (34,356 pts)
C Grade: Keith Ayliffe, Nambour GC (33,639 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Trevor Smith, Naracoorte GC (29,957 pts)
B Grade: Keizo Oba, Gatton Jubilee GC (31,025 pts)
C Grade: Sue Davis, Yarra Yarra GC (32,472 pts)

Week 7 - Club Expand

Week 7 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: David Cleary, Manly GC (31,719 pts)
B Grade: Bev Prosser, Coolangatta TH GC (36,546 pts)
C Grade: Craig Holland, Richmond GC (36,835 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Don Mcleod, Bendigo GC (31,339 pts)
B Grade: Ken Morgan , Caboolture GC (35,664 pts)
C Grade: Ralph Brown, Rockhampton GC (34,534 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Andrew Whitaker, Newcastle GC (29,273 pts)
B Grade: Noel Milligan, Cobram-Barooga GC (34,870 pts)
C Grade: Peter Volk, Bankstown GC (34,404 pts)

Week 6 - Club Expand

Week 6 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Bob Thomas, Gosford GC (34,360 pts)
B Grade: David Frazer, Gosford GC (36,612 pts)
C Grade: Paul Tierney, Belmont GC (37,926 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Paul Noring, Lakeside GC (33,606 pts)
B Grade: Paul Short, Kogarah GC (32,822 pts)
C Grade: Norman Lightbody, Caloundra GC (36,862 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Wayne Mills, Kyogle GC (32,339 pts)
B Grade: Michael Sonnet, Southern GC (32,538 pts)
C Grade: John Dunlop, Blackwood GC (34,993 pts)

Week 5 - Club Expand

Week 5 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Patty Gardiner, Port Macquarie GC (33,147 pts)
B Grade: Phil Williams, Patterson River GC (41,834 pts)
C Grade: Terry Guy, Launceston GC (36,239 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Tracey Hackett, Bunbury GC (32,936 pts)
B Grade: Paul Lawrence, Cranbourne GC (38,372 pts)
C Grade: Tom Morrissy, Queens Park GC (32,456 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Graham Blair, Southern GC (37,675 pts)
B Grade: Robert Hamilton, Belmont GC (32,600 pts)
C Grade: Helen Rudinger, Burleigh GC (32,229 pts)

Week 4 - Club Expand

Week 4 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Andrew Noske, Thirteenth Beach (35,991 pts)
B Grade: Robert Cribb, Club Taree - Golf (35,733 pts)
C Grade: Stanley Pratt, Northern GC (38,583 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: John Vincent, Antill Park GC (33,717 pts)
B Grade: Jeromy Jones, Melville Glades GC (31,694 pts)
C Grade: Tracy Johnson, Melville Glades GC (37,463 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Ken Brown, Moruya GC (33,402 pts)
B Grade: Micky Knevitt, Barwon Heads GC (30,990 pts)
C Grade: Adrian Leo, Flagstaff Hill GC (34,483 pts)

Week 3 - Club Expand

Week 3 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Graham Holmes, Commonwealth GC (30,761 pts)
B Grade: Andrew Range, Cranbourne GC (39,092 pts)
C Grade: Jillian Johnstone, Sorrento GC (32,990 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Ben Layton, Glenelg GC (30,513 pts)
B Grade: Michael Wintzloff, Coolangatta TH GC (35,765 pts)
C Grade: James Maniaty, Gailes GC (32,569 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Alan Selcuk, Royal Queensland (30,417 pts)
B Grade: Malcolm Rayne, Cranbourne GC (34,988 pts)
C Grade: Ralph Sadler, Lane Cove GC (31,551 pts)

Week 2 - Club Expand

Week 2 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Thomas Pedersen, Tea Tree Gully GC (33,751 pts)
B Grade: Patricia Malloch, Curlewis GC (35,165 pts)
C Grade: Dave Warren, The Grange GC (35,369 pts)

Second Place:  

A Grade: Joe Dixon, Wanneroo GC (31,941 pts)
B Grade: Michael Harrison, Mornington GC (32,649 pts)
C Grade: Phillip Neilson, Beerwah (34,556 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Joe Carnuccio, New South Wales GC (31,930 pts)
B Grade: Steve Casas, Sea View GC (31,757 pts)
C Grade: Bert Splithof, Kempsey GC (34,189 pts)

Week 1 - Club Expand

Week 1 - National Expand

First Place: 

A Grade: Murray Gregg, Thirteenth Beach (33,485 pts)
B Grade: Chris Bow, Emerald Lakes GC (33,566 pts)
C Grade: Christine Byrne, Royal Sydney GC (36,062 pts)

Second Place: 

A Grade: Helen Neave, Catalina CC (32,115 pts)
B Grade: Warwick  Bevan, Fairbairn GC (33,170 pts)
C Grade: Steve Vardy, Keperra Country GC (34,946 pts)

Third Place: 

A Grade: Paul Tunnis, WA GC (30,606 pts)
B Grade: Giulio Cirillo, Flagstaff Hill GC (33,060 pts)
C Grade: Kenneth Grist, Rosanna GC (30,522 pts)

Following Entrants

You need to be logged in to follow other entrants or to add them to your group. Click here to login. Or if you haven't joined the competition yet, you can click here to register

Following Groups

You need to be logged in to follow groups. Click here to login. Or if you haven't joined the competition yet, you can click here to register

Create a new Group

Save Group Cancel
( will be added to the group.)
Close